Pelargonium klinghardtense R. Knuth [as Pelargonium paradoxum Dinter]

L. Trattinnick, Neue Arten von Pelargonien, vol. 1: t. 21 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paradoxus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: klinghardtensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Archbishop chateau and gardens, Kroměříž, Czech republic

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236846


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium jacobii R.A. Dyer
  2. Pelargonium paradoxum Dinter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium klinghardtense R. Knuth [as Pelargonium paradoxum Dinter]
L. Trattinnick, Neue Arten von Pelargonien, vol. 1: t. 21 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tf3o6m644h8baui1qpthnqf050
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:14:38
SESSION unix time in : 1568578478
SESSION unix time out: 1568579078
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568578478
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83