Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit. var. niveo-unguiculatum
cited name:
Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit.

L. Trattinnick, Neue Arten von Pelargonien, vol. 1: t. 31 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: inquinans
epithet recognized: inquinans

Illustration contributed by:
Archbishop chateau and gardens, Kroměříž, Czech republic

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236856


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum inquinans (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium inquinans L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit. var. niveo-unguiculatum
L. Trattinnick, Neue Arten von Pelargonien, vol. 1: t. 31 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8o7drbiff7li9l980rr9m8f4t2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:05:06
SESSION unix time in : 1575875106
SESSION unix time out: 1575875706
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575875107
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208