Viola odorata L. [as Märzveilchens]
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

Allgemeines teutsches Garten-Magazin [Gartenmagazin] , vol. 2: t. 31 (1805)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240318


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. [as Märzveilchens]
Allgemeines teutsches Garten-Magazin [Gartenmagazin] , vol. 2: t. 31 (1805)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gb2fklk1l84gqd0nii8jgjtcf6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:37:33
SESSION unix time in : 1571477853
SESSION unix time out: 1571478453
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571477853
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98