Pelargonium penicillatum Willd.

Allgemeines teutsches Garten-Magazin [Gartenmagazin] , vol. 7: t. 37 (1810)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: penicillatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: penicillatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240442


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium penicillatum (Willd.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium penicillatum Willd.
Allgemeines teutsches Garten-Magazin [Gartenmagazin] , vol. 7: t. 37 (1810)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7ulfm9h8p9leo36rqm94lb3lj0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:03:29
SESSION unix time in : 1568577809
SESSION unix time out: 1568578409
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568577809
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83