Pelargonium lobatum L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium lobatum L’Hérit.

Fortsetzung des Allgemeinen teutschen Garten-Magazin [J.F. Bertuch] , vol. 4: t. 29 (1819)

drawing:
engraving: T, Goetz

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lobatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lobatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240564


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum heracleiforme (Lodd.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum lobatum (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  3. Geranium lobatum Burm.f.
  4. Pelargonium lobatum Sims

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium lobatum L’Hérit.
Fortsetzung des Allgemeinen teutschen Garten-Magazin [J.F. Bertuch] , vol. 4: t. 29 (1819)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s3msipe5pt864hkh0s24bo4mb3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 15:25:42
SESSION unix time in : 1575987942
SESSION unix time out: 1575988542
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575987942
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40