Pelargonium sanguineum J.C.Wendl.

J.C. Wendland, Collectio plantarum, Sammlung ausländischer und einheimischer Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 53 (1808-1810) [J.C. Wendland]

drawing: J.C. Wendland
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240898

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum confusum (DC.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium sanguineum J.C.Wendl.
J.C. Wendland, Collectio plantarum, Sammlung ausländischer und einheimischer Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 53 (1808-1810) [J.C. Wendland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 71hnm8qjj4dndgcsq429vf0ko3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 01:21:42
SESSION unix time in : 1563751302
SESSION unix time out: 1563751902
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563751302
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123