Pelargonium carinatum J.C.Wendl.
cited name:
Pelargonium carinatum J.C.Wendl.

J.C. Wendland, Collectio plantarum, Sammlung ausländischer und einheimischer Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 71 (1808-1810) [J.C. Wendland]

drawing: J.C. Wendland
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: carinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240916


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Campylia carinata Lindl. ex Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium carinatum J.C.Wendl.
J.C. Wendland, Collectio plantarum, Sammlung ausländischer und einheimischer Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 71 (1808-1810) [J.C. Wendland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n8upmv8o3snjevevtoiuf1sph3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 13:56:26
SESSION unix time in : 1568980586
SESSION unix time out: 1568981186
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568980586
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130