Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 2: t. 96 (1834) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241494


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 2: t. 96 (1834) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o96kni4rvg6q8ujna6es2da943
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:54:13
SESSION unix time in : 1571482453
SESSION unix time out: 1571483053
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571482453
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98