Linaria cymbalaria (L.) Miller

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 2: t. 112 (1834) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Antirrhinoideae
tribe: Antirrhineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cymbalarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: muralis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241510

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Antirrhinum acutangulum Ten.
  2. Antirrhinum cimbalaria Neck.
  3. Antirrhinum cymbalaria L.
  4. Antirrhinum hederaceum Lam.
  5. Antirrhinum hederifolium Salisb.
  6. Antirrhinum quinquelobum Stokes
  7. Cymbalaria cymbalaria (L.) Wettst.
  8. Cymbalaria flabellifer A. Chev.
  9. Cymbalaria gerbaultii A. Chev.
  10. Cymbalaria glechomifolia A. Chev.
  11. Cymbalaria globosa (Gerbault) A. Chev.
  12. Cymbalaria hederacea Gray
  13. Cymbalaria toutoni A. Chev.
  14. Cymbalaria vulgaris Raf.
  15. Elatine cymbalaria Moench
  16. Linaria cymbalaria (L.) Miller
  17. Linaria cymbalaria Gerbault
  18. Linaria cymbalaria Gerbault
  19. Linaria cymbalaria Goiran ex Fiori & Bég.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Linaria cymbalaria (L.) Miller
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 2: t. 112 (1834) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9bop9vh4lfib6j413c2u7jkb15
SESSION date in: 2019-07-17
SESSION time in: 08:27:04
SESSION unix time in : 1563344824
SESSION unix time out: 1563345424
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563344824
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.28.84