Viola odorata L. [as Viola hirta L.]
cited name:
Viola hirta L.

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 5: t. 358 (1837) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241613


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. [as Viola hirta L.]
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 5: t. 358 (1837) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9qrrjjk7a8ajvd3ip78ni64m82
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 02:31:03
SESSION unix time in : 1571185863
SESSION unix time out: 1571186463
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571185863
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.168