Campanula trachelium L.
cited name:
Campanula trachelium L.

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 10: t. 657 (1842) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Campanulaceae
subfamily: Campanuloideae
tribe: Campanuliniae
subtribe:

epithet cited: trachelius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trachelius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241688


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Campanula trachelium (Pomel) Batt.
  2. Campanula urticifolia Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Campanula trachelium L.
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 10: t. 657 (1842) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e73prebsc1mcps6h8alu3n6143
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 00:25:13
SESSION unix time in : 1571005513
SESSION unix time out: 1571006113
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571005513
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196