Nepeta cataria L.

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 10: t. 695 (1842) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Nepetinae

epithet cited: catarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: catarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241726

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calamintha albiflora Vaniot
  2. Glechoma cataria (L.) Kuntze
  3. Glechoma macrura (Ledeb. ex Sprengel) Kuntze
  4. Nepeta americana Vitman
  5. Nepeta bodinieri Vaniot
  6. Nepeta cataria (Dumort.) Lej.
  7. Nepeta citriodora Dumort.
  8. Nepeta laurentii Sennen
  9. Nepeta macrura Ledeb. ex Sprengel
  10. Nepeta minor Miller
  11. Nepeta mollis Salisb.
  12. Nepeta ruderalis Boiss.
  13. Nepeta tomentosa (Gilib.) Vitman
  14. Nepeta vulgaris Lam.
  15. Mentha nepeta Bulliard

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nepeta cataria L.
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 10: t. 695 (1842) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tmk44proqvqj45dv1ifjckkl02
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 09:52:58
SESSION unix time in : 1563522778
SESSION unix time out: 1563523378
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563522778
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123