Melilotus albus Medik.
cited name:
Melilotus albus Medik.

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 10: t. 696 (1842) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Trifolieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241727


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melilotus alba Medik.
  2. Melilotus albus Coe
  3. Melilotus argutus Rchb.
  4. Melilotus leucanthus DC.
  5. Melilotus melanospermus Ser.
  6. Melilotus vulgaris Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melilotus albus Medik.
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 10: t. 696 (1842) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: el6osshahb25emk6464mkp3464
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 00:25:33
SESSION unix time in : 1571005533
SESSION unix time out: 1571006133
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571005533
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196