Erigeron annuus (L.) Pers. [as Stenactis annua (L.) Nees]
cited name:
Stenactis annua (L.) Nees

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 11: t. 726 (1843) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: annuus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: annuus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241758


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erigeron annuus Cronquist
  2. Stenactis annua (L.) Nees

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erigeron annuus (L.) Pers. [as Stenactis annua (L.) Nees]
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 11: t. 726 (1843) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tpq9n11r3aq29l9ddarpoj8jk3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 01:47:54
SESSION unix time in : 1571010474
SESSION unix time out: 1571011074
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571010474
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196