Geranium pratense L.
cited name:
Geranium pratense L.

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 12: t. 804 (1844) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pratensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pratensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241837


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium acknerianum Schur
  2. Geranium alpinum Kit. ex Kanitz
  3. Geranium batrachioides Bubani
  4. Geranium caeruleum Gilib.
  5. Geranium coelestinum Schur
  6. Geranium kemulariae Kharadze
  7. Geranium mariae Sennen
  8. Geranium napellifolium Schur
  9. Geranium neapolitanum Nyman
  10. Geranium pratense (Ledeb.) C.C. Huang & L.R. Xu
  11. Geranium pratense Regel
  12. Geranium pratense B.Boivin
  13. Geranium pratense Woronow
  14. Geranium pratense Regel
  15. Geranium pratense Regel
  16. Geranium pratense Regel
  17. Geranium pratense Y.J.Nasir
  18. Geranium pratense Peschkova
  19. Geranium pratense Y.J.Nasir
  20. Geranium pratense Regel
  21. Geranium valde-pilosum Schur ex Nyman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium pratense L.
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 12: t. 804 (1844) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 29pntaq6fhph628i58gcc6l011
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 08:47:43
SESSION unix time in : 1571294863
SESSION unix time out: 1571295463
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571294863
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78