Pelargonium tricolor Curt.
cited name:
Pelargonium tricolor Curt.

Allgemeines teutsches Garten-Magazin [Gartenmagazin] , vol. 7: t. 26, fig. 2 (1810)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tricolor
epithet recognized: tricolor

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=242136


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium violareum Jacq.
  2. Phymatanthus tricolor Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium tricolor Curt.
Allgemeines teutsches Garten-Magazin [Gartenmagazin] , vol. 7: t. 26, fig. 2 (1810)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tq6coj26pm65fq20jpura6sj37
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 10:19:20
SESSION unix time in : 1568967560
SESSION unix time out: 1568968160
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568967560
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232