Viola odorata L. [as Viola martia]
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

C. van de Passe, Hortus floridus, fasicle pars altera, t. 51-52, fig. 51 (1614)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=244220


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. [as Viola martia]
C. van de Passe, Hortus floridus, fasicle pars altera, t. 51-52, fig. 51 (1614)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: em25ielokrque2vqs9b5vovcs4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:18:27
SESSION unix time in : 1571480307
SESSION unix time out: 1571480907
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571480307
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98