Hymenophyllum tunbrigense (L.) Sm.

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 9, fig. A (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Hymenophyllaceae
subfamily: Hymenophylloideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tunbrigensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tunbrigensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245648

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hymenophyllum alatum Willd.
  2. Hymenophyllum fucoides Liebm.
  3. Meringium tunbridgense Copel.
  4. Trichomanes tunbrigense L.
  5. Hymenophyllum fucoides Liebm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hymenophyllum tunbrigense (L.) Sm.
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 9, fig. A (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534855458
current unix time :1534855458
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: