Schizaea pectinata (L.) Sw.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 70, fig. 49 1,2 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Schizaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pectinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pectinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245649

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acrostichum pectinatum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schizaea pectinata (L.) Sw.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 70, fig. 49 1,2 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 89923vb3ar8ht4pe6ob2io4do1
SESSION date in: 2019-02-17
SESSION time in: 10:55:27
SESSION unix time in : 1550397327
SESSION unix time out: 1550397927
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550397327
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.197.24.206