Gleichenia polypodioides (L.) Sm.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 72, fig. 51 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gleicheniaceae
subfamily: Gleichenioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polypodioides
epithet recognized: polypodioides

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245650

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gleichenia bijouxii J. K├Ânig ex Bonap.
  2. Gleichenia glauca Sw.
  3. Gleichenia polypodioides (L.) Sw.
  4. Mertensia coeruleoglauca Poiret
  5. Onoclea polypodioides L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gleichenia polypodioides (L.) Sm.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 72, fig. 51 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ifndd1c1pljvfoc2vh9ca83dm4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-21
SESSION time in: 23:05:05
SESSION unix time in : 1563743105
SESSION unix time out: 1563743705
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563743105
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72