Polypodium lanceolatum L.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 73, fig. 53 1 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polypodiaceae
subfamily: Polypodioideae
tribe: Polypodieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lanceolatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrocarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245651

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Drynaria lepidotum Fée
  2. Drynaria macrocarpa Fée
  3. Niphobolus lanceolatus (L.) Keyserl.
  4. Phlebodium lanceolatum (L.) J. Sm.
  5. Pleopeltis lanceolata Kaulf.
  6. Pleopeltis lanceolata (L.) C. Presl
  7. Polypodium lanceolatum L.
  8. Polypodium lepidotum Willd. ex Schltdl.
  9. Polypodium macrocarpum Bory ex Willd.
  10. Polypodium marginale Bory ex Willd.
  11. Lepicystis lanceolata (L.) Diels

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Polypodium lanceolatum L.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 73, fig. 53 1 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3308pnj1q2je7rgqmm4sv57241
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 10:21:11
SESSION unix time in : 1563524471
SESSION unix time out: 1563525071
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563524471
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123