Cyathea capensis Sm. [as Hemitelia capensis (L.) R.Br.]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 74, fig. 55 a (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyatheaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: capensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245652

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alsophila capensis J. Sm.
  2. Hemitelia capensis Kaulf.
  3. Hemitelia capensis (L.) R.Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyathea capensis Sm. [as Hemitelia capensis (L.) R.Br.]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 74, fig. 55 a (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511093699
current unix time :1511093699
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: