Equisetum giganteum L. [as Equisetum ramosissimum Desf.]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 77, fig. 58 1-5 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Equisetaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ramosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: giganteus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245655

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Equisetum bolivianum Gand.
  2. Equisetum martii Milde
  3. Equisetum pyramidale Goldm.
  4. Equisetum ramosissimum Desf.
  5. Equisetum ramosissimum Kunth
  6. Equisetum schaffneri Milde
  7. Equisetum xylochaetum Mett.
  8. Hippochaete ramosissima (Desf.) Börner

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Equisetum giganteum L. [as Equisetum ramosissimum Desf.]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 77, fig. 58 1-5 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h9veh9i5tt8v3knpr8g4sf8cm4
SESSION date in: 2019-01-17
SESSION time in: 20:59:46
SESSION unix time in : 1547755186
SESSION unix time out: 1547755786
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547755186
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.212.92.235