Lycopodiella caroliniana (L.) Pic. Serm. [as Lycopodium carolinianum L.]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 78, fig. 59 1,3-5 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Lycopodiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: carolinianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carolinianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245656

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lepidotis caroliniana (L.) P. Beauv.
  2. Lepidotis inundata (L.) Börner
  3. Lycopodium carolinianum L.
  4. Pseudolycopodiella caroliniana (L.) Holub

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lycopodiella caroliniana (L.) Pic. Serm. [as Lycopodium carolinianum L.]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 78, fig. 59 1,3-5 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1532291176
current unix time :1532291176
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: