Stangeria eriopus (Kunze) Baillon [as Stangeria paradoxa T.Moore]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 14 (1913) [M. Franks]

drawing: M. Franks
engraving:

family: Cycadaceae
subfamily: Stangerioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paradoxus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: eriopus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245659

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lomaria eriopus Kunze
  2. Stangeria katzeri Regel
  3. Stangeria paradoxa T.Moore
  4. Stangeria sanderiana J.Schust.
  5. Stangeria schizodon W.Bull

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stangeria eriopus (Kunze) Baillon [as Stangeria paradoxa T.Moore]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 14 (1913) [M. Franks]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 94t52dnodvlmutler4il493sd7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-21
SESSION time in: 23:05:51
SESSION unix time in : 1563743151
SESSION unix time out: 1563743751
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563743151
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72