Encephalartos altensteinii Lehm.

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 15, fig. A (1913) [P. McManus]

drawing: P. McManus
engraving:

family: Cycadaceae
subfamily: Zamioideae
tribe: Encephalarteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: altensteinii
epithet recognized: altensteinii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245660

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Encephalartos marumii Vriese
  2. Encephalartos regalis W.Bull
  3. Zamia altensteinii (Lehm.) Heynh.
  4. Zamia glabra J.Schust.
  5. Zamia katzeri Regel ex J.Schust.
  6. Zamia spinosa Lodd. ex Miq.
  7. Zamia vernicosa auct.
  8. Zamia vroomanii Gentil

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Encephalartos altensteinii Lehm.
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 15, fig. A (1913) [P. McManus]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511094455
current unix time :1511094455
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: