Encephalartos altensteinii Lehm.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 15, fig. A (1913) [P. McManus]

drawing: P. McManus
engraving:

family: Cycadaceae
subfamily: Zamioideae
tribe: Encephalarteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: altensteinii
epithet recognized: altensteinii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245660

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Encephalartos marumii Vriese
  2. Encephalartos regalis W.Bull
  3. Zamia altensteinii (Lehm.) Heynh.
  4. Zamia glabra J.Schust.
  5. Zamia katzeri Regel ex J.Schust.
  6. Zamia spinosa Lodd. ex Miq.
  7. Zamia vernicosa auct.
  8. Zamia vroomanii Gentil

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Encephalartos altensteinii Lehm.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 15, fig. A (1913) [P. McManus]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c19anhid960svr493q2jni2a97
SESSION date in: 2019-07-21
SESSION time in: 23:47:01
SESSION unix time in : 1563745621
SESSION unix time out: 1563746221
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563745621
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72