Podocarpus latifolius (Thunb.) R. Br. ex Mirb.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 17, fig. A (1913) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Podocarpaceae
subfamily: Podocarpoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: latifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245661

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nageia latifolia (Thunb.) Kuntze
  2. Nageia thunbergii (Hook.) F. Muell.
  3. Podocarpus latifolius Pilg.
  4. Podocarpus latifolius Pilg.
  5. Podocarpus latior (Pilg.) Gaussen
  6. Podocarpus nobilis Endl.
  7. Podocarpus pinnata Gordon
  8. Podocarpus thunbergii Hook.
  9. Taxus latifolia Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Podocarpus latifolius (Thunb.) R. Br. ex Mirb.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 17, fig. A (1913) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tfdqd23q69khso2vlkjb8gii70
SESSION date in: 2019-02-23
SESSION time in: 19:50:04
SESSION unix time in : 1550947804
SESSION unix time out: 1550948404
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550947804
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.207.152.62