Podocarpus latifolius (Thunb.) R. Br. ex Mirb.

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 102, fig. 65,66 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Podocarpaceae
subfamily: Podocarpoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: latifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245662

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nageia latifolia (Thunb.) Kuntze
  2. Nageia thunbergii (Hook.) F. Muell.
  3. Podocarpus latifolius Pilg.
  4. Podocarpus latifolius Pilg.
  5. Podocarpus latior (Pilg.) Gaussen
  6. Podocarpus nobilis Endl.
  7. Podocarpus pinnata Gordon
  8. Podocarpus thunbergii Hook.
  9. Taxus latifolia Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Podocarpus latifolius (Thunb.) R. Br. ex Mirb.
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 102, fig. 65,66 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524790039
current unix time :1524790039
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: