Podocarpus latifolius (Thunb.) R. Br. ex Mirb.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 102, fig. 65,66 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Podocarpaceae
subfamily: Podocarpoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: latifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245662

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nageia latifolia (Thunb.) Kuntze
  2. Nageia thunbergii (Hook.) F. Muell.
  3. Podocarpus latifolius Pilg.
  4. Podocarpus latifolius Pilg.
  5. Podocarpus latior (Pilg.) Gaussen
  6. Podocarpus nobilis Endl.
  7. Podocarpus pinnata Gordon
  8. Podocarpus thunbergii Hook.
  9. Taxus latifolia Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Podocarpus latifolius (Thunb.) R. Br. ex Mirb.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 102, fig. 65,66 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8a38ipv3tk1pvp5rep6fkstho3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 00:02:46
SESSION unix time in : 1563746566
SESSION unix time out: 1563747166
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563746566
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72