Peperomia retusa (L.f.) A. Dietr.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: , fig. 70 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Piperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: retusus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: retusus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245666

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Peperomia bachmannii C. DC.
  2. Peperomia gracilipetiolata De Wild.
  3. Peperomia mannii Hook.f. ex C. DC.
  4. Peperomia retusa (C. DC.) Düll
  5. Peperomia retusa C. DC.
  6. Peperomia subdichotoma De Wild.
  7. Peperomia tenuispica C. DC.
  8. Peperomia ulugurensis Engl.
  9. Piper retusum L.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Peperomia retusa (L.f.) A. Dietr.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: , fig. 70 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1l25s4vb7iebep5n44td8hlpl4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-21
SESSION time in: 23:05:44
SESSION unix time in : 1563743144
SESSION unix time out: 1563743744
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563743144
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72