Salix capensis Thunb.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 130, fig. 72 (1913) [G.B.]

drawing: G.B.
engraving:

family: Salicaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: capensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245667

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Salix capensis Anders.
  2. Salix mucronata Burtt Davy
  3. Salix mucronata Burtt Davy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Salix capensis Thunb.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 130, fig. 72 (1913) [G.B.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: igf71e44pvit7gg03c15u4os85
SESSION date in: 2019-07-21
SESSION time in: 23:52:12
SESSION unix time in : 1563745932
SESSION unix time out: 1563746532
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563745932
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72