Myrica quercifolia L.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 132, fig. 74 A (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quercifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quercifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245668

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Myrica incisa A. Chev.
  2. Myrica zeyheri C. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Myrica quercifolia L.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 132, fig. 74 A (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: stk83afoo71jekr6ame297k5j1
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 13:25:59
SESSION unix time in : 1561375559
SESSION unix time out: 1561376159
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561375559
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.36.101