Myrica quercifolia L.

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 23, fig. A (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Myricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quercifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quercifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245669

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Myrica incisa A. Chev.
  2. Myrica zeyheri C. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Myrica quercifolia L.
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 23, fig. A (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511094832
current unix time :1511094832
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: