Ficus sur Forssk. [as Ficus capensis Thunb.]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 25, fig. A (1913) [P. McManus]

drawing: P. McManus
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: capensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sur

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245670

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus beniensis De Wild.
  2. Ficus brassii R. Br. ex Sabine
  3. Ficus capensis Thunb.
  4. Ficus clethrophylla Hiern
  5. Ficus erubescens Warb.
  6. Ficus gongoensis De Wild.
  7. Ficus guineensis (Miq.) Stapf
  8. Ficus ituriensis De Wild.
  9. Ficus kondeensis Warb.
  10. Ficus lichtensteinii Link
  11. Ficus mallotocarpa Warb.
  12. Ficus munsae Warb.
  13. Ficus ostiolata De Wild.
  14. Ficus panifica Delile
  15. Ficus plateiocarpa Warb.
  16. Ficus riparia (Miq.) A. Rich.
  17. Ficus stellulata Warb.
  18. Ficus thonningiana (Miq.) Miq.
  19. Ficus villosipes Warb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus sur Forssk. [as Ficus capensis Thunb.]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 25, fig. A (1913) [P. McManus]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: brfm77468osnkc3ost16orhn92
SESSION date in: 2019-01-17
SESSION time in: 20:14:02
SESSION unix time in : 1547752442
SESSION unix time out: 1547753042
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547752442
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.212.92.235