Leucadendron laureolum Fourc. [as Leucadendron decorum R. Br.]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 29, fig. A (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: decorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laureolus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245671

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Leucadendron decorum R. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leucadendron laureolum Fourc. [as Leucadendron decorum R. Br.]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 29, fig. A (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fh6ejcq53h2gde6fqr36fderk2
SESSION date in: 2019-02-17
SESSION time in: 10:31:12
SESSION unix time in : 1550395872
SESSION unix time out: 1550396472
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550395872
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.197.24.206