Leucospermum oleaefolium R. Br. [as Leucospermum crinatum R. Br.]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 31, fig. A (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245673

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Leucospermum crinatum R. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leucospermum oleaefolium R. Br. [as Leucospermum crinatum R. Br.]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 31, fig. A (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j7t80pv2310dsne7dogigp1pg0
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 13:06:50
SESSION unix time in : 1561374410
SESSION unix time out: 1561375010
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561374410
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.36.101