Spatalla incurva R. Br. [as Spatalla procera Salisb. ex Knight nom. illegit]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 33, fig. A (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Smith
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: procerus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: incurvus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245675

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Spatalla mucronifolia PHILLIPS
  2. Spatalla procera Salisb. ex Knight nom. illegit
  3. Spatalla wallichii PHILLIPS

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spatalla incurva R. Br. [as Spatalla procera Salisb. ex Knight nom. illegit]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 33, fig. A (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h76q16jo9ofgn788funo4i8a70
SESSION date in: 2018-11-18
SESSION time in: 02:34:14
SESSION unix time in : 1542504854
SESSION unix time out: 1542505454
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542504854
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.167.18.170