Colpoon compressum P. Bergius

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 37, fig. A (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Smith
engraving:

family: Santalaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: compressus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: compressus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245677

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Fusanus compressus L.
  2. Fusanus compressus Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Colpoon compressum P. Bergius
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 37, fig. A (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r33bteltkefn7k8ekih2ji5eg6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-21
SESSION time in: 23:26:30
SESSION unix time in : 1563744390
SESSION unix time out: 1563744990
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563744390
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72