Ximenia americana L.

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 165, fig. 82 a (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Olacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: americanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245678

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ximenia aculeata Crantz
  2. Ximenia americana S. Moore
  3. Ximenia americana (Aublet) Engl.
  4. Ximenia americana DC.
  5. Ximenia arborescens Tussac ex Walp.
  6. Ximenia elliptica G. Forst.
  7. Ximenia fluminensis M. Roemer
  8. Ximenia inermis L.
  9. Ximenia laurina Delile
  10. Ximenia loranthifolia Span.
  11. Ximenia montana Macfad.
  12. Ximenia multiflora Jacq.
  13. Ximenia oblonga Lam. ex Hemsley
  14. Ximenia spinosa Salisb.
  15. Ximenia verrucosa M. Roemer
  16. Heymassoli inermis Aubl.
  17. Heymassoli spinosa Aubl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ximenia americana L.
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 165, fig. 82 a (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511094624
current unix time :1511094624
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: