Tapinanthus oleifolius (J.C.Wendl.) Danser [as Loranthus oleifolius (J.C.Wendl.) Cham. & Schltdl.]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 38, fig. A (1913) [E. Smith]

drawing: E. Smith
engraving:

family: Loranthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oleifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245679

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lichtensteinia oleifolia J.C.Wendl.
  2. Lichtensteinia speciosa (F. Dietr.) Tieghem
  3. Loranthus bumbensis Hiern
  4. Loranthus meyeri PRESL
  5. Loranthus meyeri Engl.
  6. Loranthus namaquensis Harvey
  7. Loranthus namaquensis Engl.
  8. Loranthus oleifolius (J.C.Wendl.) Cham. & Schltdl.
  9. Loranthus oleifolius Neusser
  10. Loranthus quinquangulus Engl. & Schinz
  11. Loranthus quinquangulus Sprague
  12. Loranthus speciosus F. Dietr.
  13. Loranthus zambesicus Gibbs
  14. Scurrula oleifolia (J.C. Wendl.) G. Don
  15. Tapinanthus namaquensis (Harvey) Tieghem
  16. Tapinanthus quinquangulus (Engl. & Schinz) Danser

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tapinanthus oleifolius (J.C.Wendl.) Danser [as Loranthus oleifolius (J.C.Wendl.) Cham. & Schltdl.]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 38, fig. A (1913) [E. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511107950
current unix time :1511107950
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: