Mystropetalon thomii Harvey

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 40 (1913) [E. Dixie & J. Pohl]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Balanophoraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: thomii
epithet recognized: thomii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245680

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mystropetalon polemannii Harvey
  2. Mystropetalon sollyii Harvey-Gibs.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mystropetalon thomii Harvey
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 40 (1913) [E. Dixie & J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511106775
current unix time :1511106775
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: