Mystropetalon thomii Harvey

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 40 (1913) [E. Dixie & J. Pohl]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Balanophoraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: thomii
epithet recognized: thomii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245680

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mystropetalon polemannii Harvey
  2. Mystropetalon sollyii Harvey-Gibs.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mystropetalon thomii Harvey
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 40 (1913) [E. Dixie & J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q7kd21dp7b9bjo0osvei1n0303
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 11:52:14
SESSION unix time in : 1556185934
SESSION unix time out: 1556186534
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556185934
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.234.236.14