Cytinus sanguineus (Thunb.) Fourc. [as Cytinus dioicus Juss.]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 43, fig. A (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Rafflesiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dioicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245682

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cytinus dioicus Juss.
  2. Phelypaea sanguinea Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cytinus sanguineus (Thunb.) Fourc. [as Cytinus dioicus Juss.]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 43, fig. A (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511093846
current unix time :1511093846
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: