Hydnora africana Thunb.

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 44 (1913) [E. Smith]

drawing: E. Smith
engraving:

family: Hydnoraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: africanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: africanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245683

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hydnora acharii Thunb. ex Hook.f.
  2. Hydnora longicollis Welw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydnora africana Thunb.
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 44 (1913) [E. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511094841
current unix time :1511094841
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: