Hydnora africana Thunb.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 44 (1913) [E. Smith]

drawing: E. Smith
engraving:

family: Hydnoraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: africanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: africanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245683

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hydnora acharii Thunb. ex Hook.f.
  2. Hydnora longicollis Welw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydnora africana Thunb.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 44 (1913) [E. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f857tmjbr18ifvcjam5lfd7h35
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 00:06:36
SESSION unix time in : 1563746796
SESSION unix time out: 1563747396
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563746796
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72