Hydnora abyssinica A.Br. [as Hydnora solmsiana Dinter]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 179, fig. 82 d (1913) [G.B.]

drawing: G.B.
engraving:

family: Hydnoraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: solmsianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: abyssinicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245684

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hydnora abyssinica Engl.
  2. Hydnora aethiopica Decne.
  3. Hydnora angolensis Decne.
  4. Hydnora bogosensis Becc.
  5. Hydnora cornii Vaccaneo
  6. Hydnora gigantea Chiov.
  7. Hydnora gigantea Chiov.
  8. Hydnora hanningtonii Rendle
  9. Hydnora johannis Becc.
  10. Hydnora johannis (Chiov.) Vaccaneo
  11. Hydnora johannis (Engl.) Solms
  12. Hydnora johannis (Solms) Vaccaneo
  13. Hydnora johannis (Chiov.) Vaccaneo
  14. Hydnora michaelis Peter
  15. Hydnora ruspolii Chiov.
  16. Hydnora solmsiana Dinter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydnora abyssinica A.Br. [as Hydnora solmsiana Dinter]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 179, fig. 82 d (1913) [G.B.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511106410
current unix time :1511106410
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: