Atriplex halimus L.
tree purslane, shrubby rache, shrubby goosefoot, sea purslane
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 45, fig. A (1913) [G. Bartusch]

drawing: G. Bartusch
engraving:

family: Chenopodiaceae
subfamily: Chenopodioideae
tribe: Atripliceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: halimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: halimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245685

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Atriplex halimoides Tineo
  2. Atriplex halimus Sennen & Mauricio
  3. Atriplex halimus (Pau) Alcaraz, Garre & Sánchez-Gómez
  4. Atriplex kataf Ehrenb. ex Boiss.
  5. Atriplex parvifolia Pau
  6. Atriplex serrulata Pau
  7. Chenopodium halimus (L.) Thunb.
  8. Schizotheca halimus (L.) Fourr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atriplex halimus L.
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 45, fig. A (1913) [G. Bartusch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511094640
current unix time :1511094640
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: