Boerhavia pentandra Burch.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 190, fig. 86 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Nyctaginaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pentandrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pentandrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245686

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Boerhavia burchellii Choisy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Boerhavia pentandra Burch.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 190, fig. 86 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2gjrm4qtgpdc7on3urhbjn25f1
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 12:27:03
SESSION unix time in : 1556188023
SESSION unix time out: 1556188623
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556188023
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.234.236.14