Polygonum serrulatum Lag.

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 47, fig. A (1913) [G. Bartusch]

drawing: G. Bartusch
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: serrulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: serrulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245687

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Persicaria salicifolia (Brouss. ex Willd.) Assenov
  2. Polygonum salicifolium Brouss. ex Willd.
  3. Polygonum serrulatoides H.Lindb.
  4. Polygonum serrulatum Lag.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Polygonum serrulatum Lag.
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 47, fig. A (1913) [G. Bartusch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1516608763
current unix time :1516608763
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: